Yatton Moor Team Ministry

Scheduled Parish Services

Sundays Only     Sort By Date
St Barnabas, Claverham
 
  Sunday, 1st October : The Sixteenth Sunday After Trinity
 11:00 Informal Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 8th October : The Seventeenth Sunday After Trinity
 09:30 Holy Communion  

Court de Wyck School
 
  Sunday, 24th September : The Fifteenth Sunday After Trinity
 10:00 Café Celebration  
 
  Wednesday, 4th October
 09:15 Harvest Service  
  Sunday, 22nd October : The Nineteenth Sunday After Trinity
 10:00 Café Celebration  

Holy Trinity, Cleeve
 
  Sunday, 1st October : The Sixteenth Sunday After Trinity
 09:30 Holy Communion  
  Thursday, 5th October
 09:30 Prayers for Healing & Wholeness + Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 8th October : The Seventeenth Sunday After Trinity
 11:00 Harvest Family Festival  
  Thursday, 12th October
 09:30 Prayers for Healing & Wholeness + Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 15th October : The Eighteenth Sunday After Trinity
 09:30 Holy Communion  
  Thursday, 19th October
 09:30 Prayers for Healing & Wholeness + Holy Communion  
  Thursday, 26th October
 09:30 NO Service  

St John's, Kenn
 
  Sunday, 24th September : The Fifteenth Sunday After Trinity
 11:00 Family Service  
 12:30 Holy Baptism  
 
  Sunday, 1st October : The Sixteenth Sunday After Trinity
 08:30 Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 8th October : The Seventeenth Sunday After Trinity
 11:00 Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 15th October : The Eighteenth Sunday After Trinity
 18:00 Evensong  
  Wednesday, 18th October
 11:00 Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 22nd October : The Nineteenth Sunday After Trinity
 11:00 Family Service  

All Saints', Kingston Seymour
 
  Sunday, 24th September : The Fifteenth Sunday After Trinity
 08:30 Holy Communion  
 
  Sunday, 1st October : The Sixteenth Sunday After Trinity
 11:00 Family Service  
  Wednesday, 4th October
 11:00 Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 8th October : The Seventeenth Sunday After Trinity
 18:00 Evensong  
  Sunday, 15th October : The Eighteenth Sunday After Trinity
 11:00 Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 22nd October : The Nineteenth Sunday After Trinity
 08:30 Holy Communion  

St Mary's, Yatton
 
  Sunday, 24th September : The Fifteenth Sunday After Trinity
 08:00 Holy Communion  
 09:30 Parish Communion with Holy Baptism
 18:00 Ecumenical Evening Service  
 
  Sunday, 1st October : The Sixteenth Sunday After Trinity
 10:00 Harvest Festival Service  
 18:00 Evensong/Evening Service  
  Wednesday, 4th October
 10:00 Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 8th October : The Seventeenth Sunday After Trinity
 08:00 Holy Communion  
 09:30 Parish Communion  
 18:00 Edge Youth Group  
  Wednesday, 11th October
 10:00 Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 15th October : The Eighteenth Sunday After Trinity
 09:30 Parish Communion  
  Wednesday, 18th October
 10:00 Holy Communion  
Friday, 20th October
 09:30 Harvest Festival Service Yatton Infant School
 14:00 Harvest Festival Service Yatton Junior School
  Sunday, 22nd October : The Nineteenth Sunday After Trinity
 08:00 Holy Communion  
 09:30 Parish Communion  
  Wednesday, 25th October
 10:00 Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 29th October : The Last Sunday After Trinity – Clocks Go Back
 10:00 Team Communion  

Yatton Methodist Church
 
  Sunday, 22nd October : The Nineteenth Sunday After Trinity
 18:30 Ecumenical Evening Service