Yatton Moor Team Ministry

Scheduled Parish Services

Sundays Only     Sort By Date
Court de Wyck School
 
Thursday, 6th April
 09:00 Easter Service  

Yatton Precinct
 
  Friday, 14th April : Good Friday
 11:45 Act of witness  

St Barnabas, Claverham
 
  Sunday, 2nd April : The Fifth Sunday Of Lent
 11:00 Taste & See/Holy Communion  
  Monday, 10th April
 19:30 Compline Service with Meditation  
  Wednesday, 12th April
 11:00 Holy Communion  
 19:30 Compline Service with Meditation  
  Friday, 14th April : Good Friday
 14:00 Hour at the Cross  
  Sunday, 16th April : Easter Day
 09:30 Easter Holy Communion  

Holy Trinity, Cleeve
 
  Thursday, 30th March
 09:30 Prayers for Healing & Wholeness + Holy Communion  
 
  Sunday, 2nd April : The Fifth Sunday Of Lent
 09:30 Holy Communion  
  Thursday, 13th April : Maundy Thursday
 19:30 Maundy Thursday Communion & Vigil  
  Friday, 14th April : Good Friday
 10:00 Stations of the Cross  
  Sunday, 16th April : Easter Day
 06:30 Sunrise Holy Communion followed by breakfast
 11:00 Easter Family Holy Communion and with Easter Egg Hunt for the children

St John's, Kenn
 
  Sunday, 2nd April : The Fifth Sunday Of Lent
 08:30 Holy Communion  
  Wednesday, 12th April
 11:00 Holy Communion  
  Thursday, 13th April : Maundy Thursday
 11:00 Holy Communion  
  Friday, 14th April : Good Friday
 11:00 Stations of the Cross  
  Sunday, 16th April : Easter Day
 11:00 Easter Communion  

All Saints', Kingston Seymour
 
  Sunday, 2nd April : The Fifth Sunday Of Lent
 11:00 Family Service  
Wednesday, 5th April
 11:00 Holy Communion  
  Sunday, 9th April : Palm Sunday
 18:00 Evensong followed by Vestry Meeting
  Monday, 10th April
 11:00 Holy Communion  
  Thursday, 13th April : Maundy Thursday
 19:30 Maundy Thursday Communion & Vigil  
  Friday, 14th April : Good Friday
 14:00 An Hour at the Foot of the Cross  
  Sunday, 16th April : Easter Day
 11:00 Easter Communion  

St Mary's, Yatton
 
  Wednesday, 29th March
 10:00 Holy Communion  
 
  Sunday, 2nd April : The Fifth Sunday Of Lent
 09:30 Parish Communion followed by Vestry Meeting
 18:00 Evensong  
Wednesday, 5th April
 10:00 Holy Communion  
Friday, 7th April
 09:30 Junior School Easter Service  
  Sunday, 9th April : Palm Sunday
 08:00 Holy Communion  
 10:00 TEAM Service and Farewell to David & Liza  
  Wednesday, 12th April
 10:00 Holy Communion  
 20:00 Choral Meditation  
  Thursday, 13th April : Maundy Thursday
 19:30 Maundy Thursday Meal & Vigil with Holy Communion  
  Friday, 14th April : Good Friday
 10:00 Easter Celebration for children and their families  
 14:00 The Last Hour  
  Saturday, 15th April : Easter Eve
 20:00 Easter Eve Service of Light and Ceremony of the New Fire  
  Sunday, 16th April : Easter Day
 08:00 Holy Communion  
 09:30 Easter Communion & Decoration of Cross